English

THE BEST YOU CAN FIND ON THE WEB!  |  PLENTY OF CHOICE  |  BEST PRICE

EOB

0.5kg Bulk Essential Oils

All our oils are studiously selected, bought more often than not from primary sources, tested for purity and subject to rigorous quality control standards. They are packed in large amber bottles especially for bulk users.

Ideal if you are using an Bulk Essential Oil in a manufacturing process or repacking your own brand of oil.
Packed to order & batch coded and labelled to show a best before date.

Prices reflect a 10-30%  saving on the 50ml prices by volume. Oils are sold by weight - 0.5kg is approximately 500ml. Varies slightly depending on the density of the oil.

We believe the prices are competitive for verified quality oils but if you need a special quote for larger quantities feel free to drop us a line.

Oregano Essential Oil 0.5KG

Latin Name : Origanum VulgarePlant Part Used : Leaves & FlowersSource : SpainExtraction Metho...

Latin Name : Origanum VulgarePlant Part Used : Leaves & FlowersSource : SpainExtraction Method : Steam DistillationAromatic Description: Herbaceous, sharp, green, camphoraceousOregano is one of the most potent and powerful essential oils and has been used for centuries in traditional practices. Due to its high phenol content, caution should be taken when inhaling or diffusing Oregano; only one to two drops is needed.Additionally, Oregano should be diluted with a carrier oil when applied t...

€364,99

Turmeric Essential Oil 0.5KG

Latin Name: Curcuma LongaPlant Part Used: RhizomeSource: IndiaExtraction Method: Steam Distillati...

Latin Name: Curcuma LongaPlant Part Used: RhizomeSource: IndiaExtraction Method: Steam DistillationAromatic Description: Warm, spicy, earthy, woodyAs a key botanical of the traditional Ayurvedic health practices of India, turmeric root and turmeric essential oil have a long history that has inspired modern uses of turmeric today. Steam distilled from the turmeric root, Turmeric essential oil has two unique chemical components, Turmerone and ar-Turmerone.Most commonly known for their nervous s...

€267,99

Cornmint 0.5Kg

Latin Name : Mentha ArvensisPart Of Plant Used : LeavesSource : ChinaExtraction Method : Steam Di...

Latin Name : Mentha ArvensisPart Of Plant Used : LeavesSource : ChinaExtraction Method : Steam DistillationCornmint has a wide range of therapeutic uses and is a versatile essential oil. Some of these properties are anaesthetic, anti-migraine, antispasmodic, carminative, digestive, expectorant, mucolytic, neuro-tonic and stimulant.Cornmint’s various uses are for antimicrobial and digestive, and is also used to remove negativity in a spiritual use. Documented uses include anesthetic, antisepti...

€58,99

Spruce 0.5Kg

Latin Name : Tsuga CanadensisPart of Plant Used : Needles & TwigsSource : USAExtraction Metho...

Latin Name : Tsuga CanadensisPart of Plant Used : Needles & TwigsSource : USAExtraction Method : Steam DistillationThe earthy-smelling Spruce Essential Oil, which is made from the needles and twigs of spruce trees, can be combined with other notable essential oils to help promote healing from muscles aches, sprains and strains. Spruce oil has potent antibacterial, anti-infectious, anti-cancer, anti-inflammatory, antispasmodic, antiviral, antiseptic, disinfectant, expectorant and stimulant...

€124,99

Tangerine 0.5Kg

Latin Name : Citrus ReticulataPart of Plant Used : Fruit PeelSource : BrasilExtraction Method : C...

Latin Name : Citrus ReticulataPart of Plant Used : Fruit PeelSource : BrasilExtraction Method : Cold ExpressionTangerine is a calming essential oil with a sweet, tangy aroma, similar to orange. It helps with occasional nervous irritability. An excellent oil to help uplift the spirit and bring about a sense of security, tangerine is also rich in the powerful antioxidant d-limonene.Tangerine Essential Oil is considered a powerful depurative. It helps in the excretion or removal of toxic and unw...

€59,99

Hyssop 0.5Kg

Latin Name : Hyssopus OfficinalisPart Of Plant Used : Leaves & Flowering TopsSource : Sloveni...

Latin Name : Hyssopus OfficinalisPart Of Plant Used : Leaves & Flowering TopsSource : SloveniaExtraction Method : Steam DistillationThe essential oil of Hyssop is extracted with the help of steam distillation of the leaves and flowers of a shrub called Hyssop. The health benefits of this essential oil can be attributed to its properties as an astringent, stimulant, antispasmodic, antirheumatic, antiseptic, carminative, cicatrizant, digestive, diuretic, emmenagogue, expectorant, hypertensi...

€364,99

Coriander Seed 0.5Kg

Latin Name : Coriandrum SativumPart Of Plant Used : SeedSource : RussiaExtraction Method : Steam ...

Latin Name : Coriandrum SativumPart Of Plant Used : SeedSource : RussiaExtraction Method : Steam DistillationThe health benefits of coriander essential oil can be attributed to its properties as an analgesic, aphrodisiac, antispasmodic, carminative, depurative, deodorant, digestive, fungicidal, lipolytic, stimulant, and stomachic substance. Coriander Essential Oil can make your married life heavenly. It arouses and increases the libido, as well as cures temporary impotency, frigidity of both ...

€139,99

Orange 0.5Kg

Latin Name : Citrus SinensisPart Of Plant Used : Fruit PeelSource : BrasilExtraction Method : Col...

Latin Name : Citrus SinensisPart Of Plant Used : Fruit PeelSource : BrasilExtraction Method : Cold ExpressionOrange Oil’s ability to naturally enhance immunity and reduce several symptoms of numerous ailments have lent it to traditional medicinal applications for the treatment of acne, chronic stress, and other health concerns.Used in aromatherapy, Orange Essential Oil’s pleasant scent has a cheerful and uplifting yet simultaneously relaxing, calming effect that helps reduce pulse rate. It ca...

€32,99

Marjoram 0.5Kg

Latin Name : Thymus MastichinaPart Of Plant Used : Leaves & Flowering TopsSource : SpainExtra...

Latin Name : Thymus MastichinaPart Of Plant Used : Leaves & Flowering TopsSource : SpainExtraction Method : Steam DistillationMarjoram Essential Oil is steam distilled from the Thymus mastichina plant, which has a hairy stem, oval leaves and little whitish flowers in clusters. The entire plant exudes a strong aroma. This plant is actually wild growing thyme, but is known as Spanish Wild Marjoram. It belongs to the lamiaceae family of Spain and is not the same as sweet or French Marjoram; ...

€156,99

Mandarin 0.5Kg

Latin Name : Citrus NobilisPart Of Plant Used : Fruit PeelSource : ItalyExtraction Method : Cold ...

Latin Name : Citrus NobilisPart Of Plant Used : Fruit PeelSource : ItalyExtraction Method : Cold ExpressionMandarin Essential Oil is obtained from Citrus Reticulata, by cold compression of the peel. Mandarin Petitgrain oil is also extracted in small quantities by steam distillation of the leaves and twigs. The oil is golden yellow-orange and has the aroma of a fresh orange. An entire group of citrus fruits come under the umbrella of Mandarin oranges, including Satsuma, Clementine, Dancy, Hone...

€84,99

Lime 0.5Kg

Latin Name : Citrus AurantifoliaPart Of Plant Used : Fruit PeelSource : MexicoExtraction Method :...

Latin Name : Citrus AurantifoliaPart Of Plant Used : Fruit PeelSource : MexicoExtraction Method : Cold ExpressionLime Essential Oil is obtained from Citrus aurantifolia, also known as Mexican or West Indian lime, as well as sour lime.  The oil is extracted from the peel of the unripe skin by   cold expression or from the peel and/or the whole ripe   fruit by steam distillation. Lime oil has a sharp, citrus   smell that immediately perks up one's mood on smelling it, and is pale yellow to ligh...

€74,99

Ginger 0.5Kg

Latin Name : Zingiber OfficinalePart Of Plant Used : RootSource : IndiaExtraction Method : Steam ...

Latin Name : Zingiber OfficinalePart Of Plant Used : RootSource : IndiaExtraction Method : Steam DistillationGinger Essential Oil is extracted from the Zingiberaceae officinale plant, also known as Common or Jamaica Ginger. The name ginger is derived from the place called Gingi in the state of Tamil Nadu, India, and the Tamil word for ginger, inji-ver. The oil is extracted by steam distillation from the unpeeled or dried, ground-up root of the plant. It is a warming oil and is particularly go...

€176,99

Cypress 0.5Kg

Latin Name : Cupressus SempervirensPart Of Plant Used : Needles & TwigsSource : SpainExtracti...

Latin Name : Cupressus SempervirensPart Of Plant Used : Needles & TwigsSource : SpainExtraction Method : Steam DistillationCypress Essential Oil is extracted by steam distillation from the Italian or Mediterranean cypress. The oil is taken from the needles and twigs of young branches of these trees made famous by the paintings of Van Gogh. Cypress essential oil is said to calm strong emotions like anger and is therefore useful to have during major changes in one's life. This essential oil...

€84,99

Lavender 0.5Kg

Latin Name : Lavandula AngustifoliaPart Of Plant Used : Flowering TipsSource : FranceExtraction M...

Latin Name : Lavandula AngustifoliaPart Of Plant Used : Flowering TipsSource : FranceExtraction Method : Steam DistillationLavender has been used and cherished for centuries for its unmistakable aroma and myriad benefits. In ancient times, the Egyptians and Romans used Lavender for bathing, relaxation, cooking, and as a perfume. Its calming and relaxing qualities, when taken internally, continue to be Lavender’s most notable attributes.Applied topically, Lavender is frequently used to reduce ...

€75,99

Clary Sage 0.5Kg

Latin Name : Salvia SclareaPart Of Plant Used : Tops & LeavesSource : FranceExtraction Method...

Latin Name : Salvia SclareaPart Of Plant Used : Tops & LeavesSource : FranceExtraction Method : Steam DistillationClary Sage Essential Oil is extracted by steam distillation from the flowering tops and the leaves of Salvia sclarea. It is native to southern Europe and is cultivated for its oil in France and Russia. The greatest benefit of this oil is its calming influence on the nerves and is particularly useful for female complaints and ailments. It is also said to help skin troubles like...

€249,99

Lemon 0.5Kg

Latin Name : Citrus LimonPart Of Plant Used : Fruit PeelSource : ItalyExtraction Method : Cold Ex...

Latin Name : Citrus LimonPart Of Plant Used : Fruit PeelSource : ItalyExtraction Method : Cold ExpressionLemon Essential Oil has a sharp, fresh smell and is extracted from the fresh lemon fruit peel by cold expression. This oil is refreshing to the mind, and sharpens concentration, so it is often preferred in room fresheners for offices and banks. It is believed to help with rheumatism, arthritis, and gout. It has been used to cure skin troubles like abscesses, boils,carbuncles, and acne. It ...

€36,99

Thyme (White) 0.5Kg

Latin Name : Thymus VulgarisPart of Plant Used : Leaves & Flowering TopsSource : SpainExtract...

Latin Name : Thymus VulgarisPart of Plant Used : Leaves & Flowering TopsSource : SpainExtraction Method : Steam DistillationThyme oil has antifungal, anti-inflammatory, and antibacterial properties. It’s commonly used as a preservative in foods, cosmetics, and toiletries. It can also be found as an ingredient in mouthwash.The health benefits of thyme essential oil can be attributed to its properties as an antispasmodic, antirheumatic, antiseptic, bactericidal, bechic, cardiac, carminative...

€74,99

Tea Tree 0.5Kg

Latin Name : Melaleuca Alternifolia.Part of Plant Used : Leaves & TwigsSource : AustraliaExtr...

Latin Name : Melaleuca Alternifolia.Part of Plant Used : Leaves & TwigsSource : AustraliaExtraction Method : Steam DistillationTea tree   essential oil is the concentrated liquid compounds steam distilled from the leaves of the tree Melaleuca alternifolia, which is native to the northeast coast of New South Wales, Australia. The oil is claimed to have valuable antiseptic and anti-fungal properties due to constituents called terpenoids, and is used in many personal care products and medici...

€68,99

Eucalyptus 0.5Kg

Latin Name : Eucalyptus Globulus.Part Of Plant Used : Leaves & TwigsSource : ChinaExtraction ...

Latin Name : Eucalyptus Globulus.Part Of Plant Used : Leaves & TwigsSource : ChinaExtraction Method : Steam DistillationEucalyptus Essential Oil is a concentrated liquid containing volatile aromacompounds from the Eucalyptus Globulus Tree. It is usually distilled, sometimes expressed or solvent extracted. Eucalyptus essential oil is said to be antibacterial, disinfectant and an analgesic. It has been used to relieve coughs, colds, and other such respiratory troubles. It soothes muscle and...

€71,99

Basil 0.5Kg

Latin Name : Ocimum BasilicumPlant Part Used : Flowering HerbSource : IndiaExtraction Method : St...

Latin Name : Ocimum BasilicumPlant Part Used : Flowering HerbSource : IndiaExtraction Method : Steam DistillationBasil Essential Oil is steam distilled from the leaves and flowering tops of the basil plant. This greenish-yellow, crisp-smelling essential oil is often used in aromatherapy to awaken the mind, steady the nerves and bring about clarity of thought. Basil originates from tropical Asia and the Pacific Islands, but is now grown throughout Europe and the USA.Basil oil is said to be the...

€74,99

Peppermint 0.5Kg

Latin Name : Mentha PiperitaPart Of Plant Used : Flowering HerbSource : IndiaExtraction Method : ...

Latin Name : Mentha PiperitaPart Of Plant Used : Flowering HerbSource : IndiaExtraction Method : Steam DistillationPeppermint Essential Oil is said to be good for ailments like asthma, colic, fever, flatulence, headache, nausea, chest  congestion and vertigo. This oil is supposed to be excellent for mental fatigue and depression, refreshing and stimulating with its menthol content. It is good for the skin and is used in   lotions to treat sunburn, itchiness or inflame skin. It helps fight bad...

€68,99

Rosemary 0.5Kg

Latin Name : Rosmarinus OfficinalisPart of Plant Used : Flowering TopsSource : TunisiaExtraction ...

Latin Name : Rosmarinus OfficinalisPart of Plant Used : Flowering TopsSource : TunisiaExtraction Method : Steam DistillationThe Essential Oil of the Rosemary Herb is steam distilled from the flowers, stems and leaves of the plant. According to the the British Pharmacopoeia,the oil distilled from the flowering tops is superior to that obtained from the stem and leaves, which is where  nearly all commercial oil are said to be distilled. The smell of rosemary essential oil is woody and herbal an...

€74,99

Ylang Ylang 1 0.5Kg

Latin Name : Cananga OdorataPart of Plant Used : FlowersSource : CamoresExtraction Method : Steam...

Latin Name : Cananga OdorataPart of Plant Used : FlowersSource : CamoresExtraction Method : Steam DistillationYlang Ylang is a large tree native to the far eastern countries like Malaysia, Philippines, and Indonesia. Its yellow flowers are strongly fragrant and have long trailing petals. The essential oil made from it is available in abundance and is therefore the least expensive but is highly favoured for its fragrance in the perfume and cosmetics industries, and is also being used in the fo...

€159,99

Patchouli 0.5Kg

Latin Name : Pogostemon CablinPart of Plant Used : Dried LeavesSource : IndonesiaExtraction Metho...

Latin Name : Pogostemon CablinPart of Plant Used : Dried LeavesSource : IndonesiaExtraction Method : Steam DistillationPatchouli Essential Oil is extracted from the Pogostemon cablin plant of the mint family and has a rich musky-sweet, spicy smell. The plant is native to Malaysia and India, where it is known as 'puchaput'. The word patchouli is derived from Tamil 'pachchaiilai' meaning, simply, 'green leaf.' Patchouli oil is extracted from the young leaves, which are dried and fermented befor...

€149,99